Test Records :- Fastest to 5000 runs
 
#Player NameTeamsMatInnsNoRunsAveHS100s50s0sPeriod
1Sachin TendulkarInd200329331592153.7872248*5168141989-2013
2Ricky PontingAus168287291337851.85272574162171995-2012
3Jacques KallisSA166280401328955.37082244558161995-2013
4Rahul DravidInd164286321328852.3150270366381996-2012
5Kumar SangakkaraSL128221171198858.76473193751102000
6Brian LaraWI13123261195352.8894400*3448171990-2006
7Mahela JayawardeneSL149252151181449.84813743450151997-2014
8S ChanderpaulWI159271491170952.7432203*3065141994
9Allan BorderAus156265441117450.56112052763111978-1994
10Steve WaughAus168260461092751.06072003250221985-2004
11Sunil Gavaskar Ind125214161012251.1212236*3445121971-1987
12Graeme SmithSA11720513926548.25522772738112002-2014
13Graham GoochEng11821536890049.72073332046131975-1995
14Javed Miandad Pak12418921883252.5714280*232361976-1993
15Inzamam-ul-HaqPak12020022883049.60673292546151992-2007
16VVS LaxmanInd13422534878145.97382811756141996-2012
17Matthew HaydenAus10318414862550.73533803029141994-2009
18Virender SehwagInd1041806858649.34483192332162001
19Viv RichardsWI12118212854050.23532912445101974-1991
20Alec StewartEng13323521846339.54671901545141990-2003
21Michael ClarkeAus10818520842551.0606329*282792004
22Alastair Cook Eng10919411842346.0273294253872006
23Younis KhanPak9617216832753.37823132829162000
24David GowerEng11720418823144.2527215183971978-1992
25Kevin PietersenEng1041818818147.28902272335102005
26Geoff Boycott Eng10819323811447.7294246*2242101964-1982
27Garry SobersWI9316021803257.7842365*2630121954-1974
28Mark WaughAus12820917802941.8177153*2047191991-2002
29Mike Atherton Eng1152127772837.6976185*1646201989-2001
30Justin LangerAus10518212769645.27062502330111993-2007
31Colin CowdreyEng11418815762444.0694182223891954-1975
32Gordon GreenidgeWI10818516755844.7219226194051974-1991
33Mohammad YousufPak9015612753052.29172232433111998-2010
34Mark TaylorAus10418613752543.4971334*194051989-1999
35Clive LloydWI11017514751546.6770242*193941978-1994
36Desmond HaynesWI11620225748742.29941841839101978-1994
37AB de VilliersSA9616016744851.7222278*203632004
38David BoonAus10719020742243.65882002132161984-1996
39Gary KirstenSA10117615728945.27332752134131993-2004
40Wally HammondEng8514016724958.4597336*222441927-1947
41Chris GayleWI10318211721442.18713331537152000
42Sourav GangulyInd11318817721242.17542391635121996-2008
43Stephen FlemingNZ11118910717240.0670274*946161994-2008
44Ian BellEng10518122715645.00632352142112004
45Greg ChappellAus8715119711053.8636247*2431121970-1984
46Andrew StraussEng1001786703740.91281772127152004-2012
47Donald BradmanAus528010699699.9429334291371928-1948
48Sanath JayasuriyaSL11018814697340.07473401431151991-2007
49Leonard HuttonEng7913815697156.6748364193351937-1955
50Dilip VengsarkarInd11618522686842.13501661735151976-1992
51Ken BarringtonEng8213115680658.6724256203551955-1968
52Graham ThorpeEng10017928674444.6623200*1639121993-2005
53Hashim AmlaSA8013812662352.5635311*232772004
54Aravinda de SilvaSL9315911636142.9797267202271984-2002
55Michael HusseyAus7913716623551.52891951929122005-2013
56Rohan KanhaiWI791376622747.5344256152871957-1974
57Mohammad AzharuddinInd991479621545.0362199222151984-2000
58Herschelle GibbsSA901547616741.95242281426111996-2008
59Neil HarveyAus7913710614948.4173205212471948-1963
60Gundappa ViswanathInd9115510608041.93102221435101969-1983
61Richie RichardsonWI8614612594944.3955194162781983-1995
62Ramnaresh SarwanWI871538583440.23452911531122000-2011
63Marcus TrescothickEng7614310582543.79702191429122000-2006
64Denis ComptonEng7813115580750.06032781728101937-1957
65Saleem Malik Pak10315422576843.69702371529121982-1999
66Nasser HussainEng9617116576437.18712071433141990-2004
67Carl HooperWI10217315576236.46842331327131987-2002
68Michael VaughanEng821479571941.4420197181891999-2008
69Brendon McCullumNZ901568565338.19593021028112004
70Adam GilchristAus9613720557047.6068204*1726141999-2008
71Mark BoucherSA14720624551530.3022125535171997-2012
72Marvan Atapattu SL9015615550239.02132491617221990-2007
73Tillakaratne DilshanSL8714511549240.98511931623141999-2013
74Thilan SamaraweeraSL8113220546248.76792311430102001-2013
75Martin Crowe NZ7713111544445.3667299*171891982-1995
76Jack HobbsEng611027541056.9474211152841908-1930
77Doug WaltersAus7412514535748.2613250153341965-1981
78Ian ChappellAus7513610534542.42061961426111964-1980
79John WrightNZ821487533437.8298185122371978-1993
80Michael SlaterAus741317531242.8387219142191993-2001
81Kapil DevInd13118415524831.0533163827161978-1994
82Bill LawryAus6712312523447.1532210132761961-1971
83Ian BothamEng1021616520033.54842081422141977-1992
84John EdricEng771279513843.5424310*122461963-1976
85Arjuna RanatungaSL9315512510535.6993135*438121982-2000
86Zaheer AbbasPak7812411506244.79652741220101969-1985
 

Advertise with us | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Sitemap | Feedback | Contact Us