Test Records :- Fastest to 5000 runs
 
#Player NameTeamsMatInnsNoRunsAveHS100s50s0sPeriod
1Sachin TendulkarInd200329331592153.7872248*5168141989-2013
2Ricky PontingAus168287291337851.85272574162171995-2012
3Jacques KallisSA166280401328955.37082244558161995-2013
4Rahul DravidInd164286321328852.3150270366381996-2012
5Kumar SangakkaraSL134233171240057.40743193852112000-2015
6Brian LaraWI13123261195352.8894400*3448171990-2006
7S ChanderpaulWI164280491186751.3723203*3066151994-2015
8Mahela JayawardeneSL149252151181449.84813743450151997-2014
9Alastair Cook Eng150271151169845.6953294315582006
10Allan BorderAus156265441117450.56112052763111978-1994
11Steve WaughAus168260461092751.06072003250221985-2004
12Sunil Gavaskar Ind125214161012251.1212236*3445121971-1987
13Younis KhanPak118213191009952.05673133433192000-2017
14Graeme SmithSA11720513926548.25522772738112002-2014
15Graham GoochEng11821536890049.72073332046131975-1995
16Javed Miandad Pak12418921883252.5714280*232361976-1993
17Inzamam-ul-HaqPak12020022883049.60673292546151992-2007
18VVS LaxmanInd13422534878145.97382811756141996-2012
19Michael ClarkeAus11519822864349.1080329*282792004-2015
20Matthew HaydenAus10318414862550.73533803029141994-2009
21Virender SehwagInd1041806858649.34483192332162001-2013
22Hashim AmlaSA10918614857849.8721311*2835102004
23Viv RichardsWI12118212854050.23532912445101974-1991
24Alec StewartEng13323521846339.54671901545141990-2003
25David GowerEng11720418823144.2527215183971978-1992
26Kevin PietersenEng1041818818147.28902272335102005-2014
27Geoff Boycott Eng10819323811447.7294246*2242101964-1982
28AB de VilliersSA10617616807450.4625278*213972004-2016
29Garry SobersWI9316021803257.7842365*2630121954-1974
30Mark WaughAus12820917802941.8177153*2047191991-2002
31Mike Atherton Eng1152127772837.6976185*1646201989-2001
32Ian BellEng11820524772742.69062352246132004-2015
33Justin LangerAus10518212769645.27062502330111993-2007
34Colin CowdreyEng11418815762444.0694182223891954-1975
35Gordon GreenidgeWI10818516755844.7219226194051974-1991
36Mohammad YousufPak9015612753052.29172232433111998-2010
37Mark TaylorAus10418613752543.4971334*194051989-1999
38Clive LloydWI11017514751546.6770242*193941978-1994
39Desmond HaynesWI11620225748742.29941841839101978-1994
40David BoonAus10719020742243.65882002132161984-1996
41Gary KirstenSA10117615728945.27332752134131993-2004
42Wally HammondEng8514016724958.4597336*222441927-1947
43Chris GayleWI10318211721442.18713331537152000-2014
44Sourav GangulyInd11318817721242.17542391635121996-2008
45Stephen FlemingNZ11118910717240.0670274*946161994-2008
46Greg ChappellAus8715119711053.8636247*2431121970-1984
47Andrew StraussEng1001786703740.91281772127152004-2012
48Donald BradmanAus528010699699.9429334291371928-1948
49Sanath JayasuriyaSL11018814697340.07473401431151991-2007
50Leonard HuttonEng7913815697156.6748364193351937-1955
51Dilip VengsarkarInd11618522686842.13501661735151976-1992
52Ken BarringtonEng8213115680658.6724256203551955-1968
53Graham ThorpeEng10017928674444.6623200*1639121993-2005
54Brendon McCullumNZ1011769645338.64073021231142004-2016
55Aravinda de SilvaSL9315911636142.9797267202271984-2002
56Ross TaylorNZ8314919624648.04622901728122007
57Michael HusseyAus7913716623551.52891951929122005-2013
58Rohan KanhaiWI791376622747.5344256152871957-1974
59Mohammad AzharuddinInd991479621545.0362199222151984-2000
60Herschelle GibbsSA901547616741.95242281426111996-2008
61Neil HarveyAus7913710614948.4173205212471948-1963
62Gundappa ViswanathInd9115510608041.93102221435101969-1983
63Richie RichardsonWI8614612594944.3955194162781983-1995
64David Warner Aus691285590147.9756253202562011
65Ramnaresh SarwanWI871538583440.23452911531122000-2011
66Marcus TrescothickEng7614310582543.79702191429122000-2006
67Denis ComptonEng7813115580750.06032781728101937-1957
68Steven SmithAus5910816578662.8913229*222142010
69Saleem Malik Pak10315422576843.69702371529121982-1999
70Nasser HussainEng9617116576437.18712071433141990-2004
71Carl HooperWI10217315576236.46842331327131987-2002
72Michael VaughanEng821479571941.4420197181891999-2008
73Adam GilchristAus9613720557047.6068204*1726141999-2008
74Mark BoucherSA14720624551530.3022125535171997-2012
75Marvan Atapattu SL9015615550239.02132491617221990-2007
76Tillakaratne DilshanSL8714511549240.98511931623141999-2013
77Joe RootEng6311511548552.7404254133432012
78Thilan SamaraweeraSL8113220546248.76792311430102001-2013
79Martin Crowe NZ7713111544445.3667299*171891982-1995
80Jack HobbsEng611027541056.9474211152841908-1930
81Doug WaltersAus7412514535748.2613250153341965-1981
82Ian ChappellAus7513610534542.42061961426111964-1980
83John WrightNZ821487533437.8298185122371978-1993
84Michael SlaterAus741317531242.8387219142191993-2001
85Virat KohliInd631068526853.7551235201562011
86Kapil DevInd13118415524831.0533163827161978-1994
87Bill LawryAus6712312523447.1532210132761961-1971
88Misbah-ul-HaqPak7513220522246.6250161*103992001-2017
89Kane WilliamsonNZ6311310521450.6214242*172662016
90Ian BothamEng1021616520033.54842081422141977-1992
91John EdricEng771279513843.5424310*122461963-1976
92Arjuna RanatungaSL9315512510535.6993135*438121982-2000
93Zaheer AbbasPak7812411506244.79652741220101969-1985
94Azhar Ali Pak621168505346.7870302*1426112010
 

Advertise with us | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Sitemap | Feedback | Contact Us