Test Records :- Fastest to 5000 runs
 
#Player NameTeamsMatInnsNoRunsAveHS100s50s0sPeriod
1Sachin TendulkarInd200329331592153.7872248*5168141989-2013
2Ricky PontingAus168287291337851.85272574162171995-2012
3Jacques KallisSA166280401328955.37082244558161995-2013
4Rahul DravidInd164286321328852.3150270366381996-2012
5Brian LaraWI13123261195352.8894400*3448171990-2006
6Mahela JayawardeneSL143240151131950.30673743346141997
7S ChanderpaulWI153261451121951.9398203*2962141994
8Allan BorderAus156265441117450.56112052763111978-1994
9Kumar SangakkaraSL122209171115158.0781319354592000
10Steve WaughAus168260461092751.06072003250221985-2004
11Sunil Gavaskar Ind125214161012251.1212236*3445121971-1987
12Graeme SmithSA11720513926548.25522772738112002-2014
13Graham GoochEng11821536890049.72073332046131975-1995
14Javed Miandad Pak12418921883252.5714280*232361976-1993
15Inzamam-ul-HaqPak12020022883049.60673292546151992-2007
16VVS LaxmanInd13422534878145.97382811756141996-2012
17Matthew HaydenAus10318414862550.73533803029141994-2009
18Virender SehwagInd1041806858649.34483192332162001
19Viv RichardsWI12118212854050.23532912445101974-1991
20Alec StewartEng13323521846339.54671901545141990-2003
21Michael ClarkeAus10518020824051.5000329*272792004
22David GowerEng11720418823144.2527215183971978-1992
23Kevin PietersenEng1041818818147.28902272335102005
24Geoff Boycott Eng10819323811447.7294246*2242101964-1982
25Alastair Cook Eng10218310804746.5145294253572006
26Garry SobersWI9316021803257.7842365*2630121954-1974
27Mark WaughAus12820917802941.8177153*2047191991-2002
28Mike Atherton Eng1152127772837.6976185*1646201989-2001
29Justin LangerAus10518212769645.27062502330111993-2007
30Colin CowdreyEng11418815762444.0694182223891954-1975
31Gordon GreenidgeWI10818516755844.7219226194051974-1991
32Mohammad YousufPak9015612753052.29172232433111998-2010
33Mark TaylorAus10418613752543.4971334*194051989-1999
34Clive LloydWI11017514751546.6770242*193941978-1994
35Desmond HaynesWI11620225748742.29941841839101978-1994
36David BoonAus10719020742243.65882002132161984-1996
37Younis KhanPak8915714737051.53853132328152000
38Gary KirstenSA10117615728945.27332752134131993-2004
39Wally HammondEng8514016724958.4597336*222441927-1947
40Sourav GangulyInd11318817721242.17542391635121996-2008
41Stephen FlemingNZ11118910717240.0670274*946161994-2008
42AB de VilliersSA9215416716851.9420278*193532004
43Greg ChappellAus8715119711053.8636247*2431121970-1984
44Andrew StraussEng1001786703740.91281772127152004-2012
45Donald BradmanAus528010699699.9429334291371928-1948
46Sanath JayasuriyaSL11018814697340.07473401431151991-2007
47Leonard HuttonEng7913815697156.6748364193351937-1955
48Chris GayleWI991749693342.01823331534152000
49Dilip VengsarkarInd11618522686842.13501661735151976-1992
50Ken BarringtonEng8213115680658.6724256203551955-1968
51Graham ThorpeEng10017928674444.6623200*1639121993-2005
52Ian BellEng9817022672245.41892352039112004
53Aravinda de SilvaSL9315911636142.9797267202271984-2002
54Michael HusseyAus7913716623551.52891951929122005-2013
55Rohan KanhaiWI791376622747.5344256152871957-1974
56Mohammad AzharuddinInd991479621545.0362199222151984-2000
57Hashim AmlaSA7613211621451.3554311*212772004
58Herschelle GibbsSA901547616741.95242281426111996-2008
59Neil HarveyAus7913710614948.4173205212471948-1963
60Gundappa ViswanathInd9115510608041.93102221435101969-1983
61Richie RichardsonWI8614612594944.3955194162781983-1995
62Ramnaresh SarwanWI871538583440.23452911531122000
63Marcus TrescothickEng7614310582543.79702191429122000-2006
64Denis ComptonEng7813115580750.06032781728101937-1957
65Saleem Malik Pak10315422576843.69702371529121982-1999
66Nasser HussainEng9617116576437.18712071433141990-2004
67Carl HooperWI10217315576236.46842331327131987-2002
68Michael VaughanEng821479571941.4420197181891999-2008
69Adam GilchristAus9613720557047.6068204*1726141999-2008
70Mark BoucherSA14720624551530.3022125535171997-2012
71Marvan Atapattu SL9015615550239.02132491617221990-2007
72Tillakaratne DilshanSL8714511549240.98511931623141999-2013
73Thilan SamaraweeraSL8113220546248.76792311430102001-2013
74Martin Crowe NZ7713111544445.3667299*171891982-1995
75Jack HobbsEng611027541056.9474211152841908-1930
76Doug WaltersAus7412514535748.2613250153341965-1981
77Ian ChappellAus7513610534542.42061961426111964-1980
78John WrightNZ821487533437.8298185122371978-1993
79Michael SlaterAus741317531242.8387219142191993-2001
80Kapil DevInd13118415524831.0533163827161978-1994
81Bill LawryAus6712312523447.1532210132761961-1971
82Brendon McCullumNZ841459521938.3750302828112004
83Ian BothamEng1021616520033.54842081422141977-1992
84John EdricEng771279513843.5424310*122461963-1976
85Arjuna RanatungaSL9315512510535.6993135*438121982-2000
86Zaheer AbbasPak7812411506244.79652741220101969-1985
 

Advertise with us | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Sitemap | Feedback | Contact Us